Commission-free: Fully Equipped Apartment with Furniture and Large Terrace in Sieveringer Prime Location! Air Conditioned!
Description
We kindly request written inquiries including your full contact details. Please no calls!
A beautiful fully furnished old building apartment with a large terrace in Sieveringer prime location is available for rent!
For your information: The rooms shown in the photos are from an almost identical apartment in the same building. The terrace photos are from this apartment.
The property is located on the 1st floor (without elevator) of a well-maintained old building and consists of:
- 1 hallway/entrance area with wardrobe and built-in closet
- 1 wardrobe/storage room with built-in closet
- 1 toilet with sink and window
- 1 living/dining room including a fully equipped high-quality built-in kitchen with all appliances
- 1 room/bedroom
- 1 room/bedroom with access to the terrace
- 1 bathroom with toilet, bathtub, shower, sink with cabinet and mirror, washing machine, towel radiator, and window
- 1 terrace
High-quality features include: air conditioning, oak parquet flooring, natural stone and tiles, stucco on the ceilings, IT wiring, TV with satellite connection, large terrace, washing machine, security entrance door, fully furnished apartment including furniture, lighting, dishes, and more.
Public transportation: 250m to S45 or tram line 38
Infrastructure: All daily needs shops in the immediate vicinity. Everything within walking distance!
Temporary rental: Duration to be discussed. Long-term tenants preferred! No own use!
We are happy to answer any questions or arrange viewings!
We kindly ask you to include your full contact details (address, email, phone) in your inquiry so we can process your request more quickly. Due to the disclosure obligations to the landlord, we are obliged to record these details before disclosing the address and ask for your understanding.
For the sake of good order, we note that, unless otherwise noted in the offer, a commission will be due upon successful conclusion of the contract, in accordance with the commission rates set out in the Real Estate Agents Ordinance BGBI. 262 and 297/1996. This commission obligation also applies if you pass on the information provided to third parties.
Some images or visualizations in the marketing documents, exposés, or listings may have been digitally edited, sometimes with the help of artificial intelligence (AI), and are for illustration purposes only. They may differ from the actual condition, equipment, or execution of the property. Only the information in the purchase/rent offer and during onsite viewing is binding.
All information provided to you here has been made known to us by the seller. We cannot guarantee its accuracy or completeness.
Please note that there is a close familial or economic relationship between the broker and the client.
The broker declares that – contrary to the common practice of dual brokerage in the real estate industry – they only work for the landlord.
Energy Performance Certificate
- Annual thermal energy index E, 181 kWh/m2a
- Energy efficiency rating E, 2.51
Map location
Property basic info
- Rent €1,990.00
- Area approx. 72.96 m2
- Rooms 3
Price information
| Total rent: | €1,990.00 |
| Rent: | €1,597.98 |
| Operating costs: | €211.11 |
| VAT: | €180.91 |
| Total monthly cost: | €1,990.00 |
- Commission: In accordance with the so-called "Principle of First Instruction", the landlord pays the commission.
- Deposit: 3 Bruttomonatsmieten
Property basic info
- Property no. 4206
- Rooms 3
- Transaction type Rent
- Property type Apartment
- Rent €1,990.00
- Type of use Residential
- Area approx. 72.96 m2
- Living area approx. 72.96 m2
- Enclosed area approx. 72.96 m2
- Terrace area approx. 42.03 m2
- Bathrooms 1
- Restroom 2
- Terraces 1
- Annual thermal energy index E, 181 kWh/m2a
- Energy efficiency rating E, 2.51
- Construction type resale